-36%

Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated

(34 customer reviews) 0 sold

Current price is: ₹4,880.00. Original price was: ₹7,600.00.

Monstera Obliqua ‘Mayuna’ ?? – ultra-rare lace-leaf beauty with creamy variegation. Delicate, dreamy, and one-of-a-kind! ?✨

1

Current price is: ₹4,880.00. Original price was: ₹7,600.00.

Add to cart
Buy Now

Uncover one of the most elusive and breathtaking plants in the aroid world – the Monstera Obliqua ‘Mayuna’ Variegated ?✨. Known for its paper-thin, lace-like leaves and highly fenestrated (hole-filled) foliage, this rare gem adds surreal beauty and botanical elegance to any collection. Now imagine that artistry with creamy-white variegation – it’s a living dream. ??

This ultra-rare ‘Mayuna’ variant features unique marbled patterns of minty white against delicate green, dancing across its delicate foliage. It’s a statement piece for true collectors – a plant that draws awe and admiration from all who see it. ?️?

Despite its delicate appearance, the Obliqua can thrive with proper care. It prefers bright, indirect light, high humidity, and well-draining soil. Ideal for terrariums or protected indoor spots, it climbs slowly and rewards patient plant parents with spectacular growth. ??

At Ivy Paradise, we take special care in growing and shipping this ultra-rare beauty. The Monstera Obliqua ‘Mayuna’ Variegated is more than a plant – it’s a natural wonder, a collector’s crown jewel, and a living piece of tropical art. ??

34 reviews for Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated

  1. Suresh Deshmukh

    Suresh Deshmukh –

    Quality Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant. fast shipping. Average Plant Size and good product are a plus.

  2. Ishaan Kapoor

    Ishaan Kapoor –

    Quality Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant. good and safe packing. planting instructions were very helpful and Average Plant Size are a plus.

  3. Pooja Patel

    Pooja Patel –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated is a best price. good and safe packing and caring support. Really satisfied with the quality.

  4. Kiran Desai

    Kiran Desai –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated variety is amazing. planting instructions were very helpful and good and safe packing. fast shipping too!

  5. Kavya Pillai

    Kavya Pillai –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated variety is amazing. good and healthy plant and best price. fast shipping too!

  6. Sai Choudhury

    Sai Choudhury –

    Satisfied with Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. good product. caring support and best price also good.

  7. Siddharth Menon

    Siddharth Menon –

    Quality Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant. planting instructions were very helpful. good and safe packing and Average Plant Size are a plus.

  8. Sai Patel

    Sai Patel –

    I’m very happy with my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. It came with Average Plant Size. good product and fast shipping were provided.

  9. Sai Deshmukh

    Sai Deshmukh –

    Satisfied with Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. good product. caring support and fast shipping also good.

  10. Vikram Saxena

    Vikram Saxena –

    Received the Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated today. fast shipping and good product. planting instructions were very helpful for the purchase.

  11. Divya Verma

    Divya Verma –

    Satisfied with Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. good and healthy plant. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful also good.

  12. Ishaan Iyer

    Ishaan Iyer –

    Great experience. The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated was a good and safe packing. caring support and good and healthy plant from the team.

  13. Vikram Joshi

    Vikram Joshi –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated arrived safely. planting instructions were very clear. Also, caring support and good and healthy plant.

  14. Rahul Gupta

    Rahul Gupta –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated is excellent. fast shipping and caring support. planting instructions were very clear too!

  15. Rahul Mukherjee

    Rahul Mukherjee –

    Received my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated today. best price and fast shipping. Good and safe packing for the purchase.

  16. Rohan Reddy

    Rohan Reddy –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated arrived safely. best price. Also, planting instructions were very clear and good and safe packing.

  17. Pankaj Patel

    Pankaj Patel –

    Quality Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant. planting instructions were very helpful. good and healthy plant and best price are a plus.

  18. Vikram Patel

    Vikram Patel –

    I’m very happy with my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. It arrived with best price. good and healthy plant and Good and safe packing.

  19. Vihaan Sharma

    Vihaan Sharma –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant is really best price. fast shipping and planting instructions were very clear made it a great deal.

  20. Vikram Menon

    Vikram Menon –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated is excellent. fast shipping and caring support. good and safe packing too!

  21. Vikram Chawla

    Vikram Chawla –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated is excellent. planting instructions were very clear and good and healthy plant. good product too!

  22. Anjali Chawla

    Anjali Chawla –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated variety is amazing. caring support and good and healthy plant. best price too!

  23. Ritu Kapoor

    Ritu Kapoor –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated is a caring support. Average Plant Size and good and healthy plant. Really satisfied with the quality.

  24. Kiran Patil

    Kiran Patil –

    Satisfied with Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. fast shipping. good and safe packing and Average Plant Size also good.

  25. Pooja Reddy

    Pooja Reddy –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated arrived safely. planting instructions were very clear. Also, good and healthy plant and best price.

  26. Karan Rao

    Karan Rao –

    I’m very happy with my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. It arrived with good product. good and safe packing and best price.

  27. Isha Rao

    Isha Rao –

    Great experience. The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated was a good product. caring support and Good and safe packing from the team.

  28. Aarav Deshmukh

    Aarav Deshmukh –

    Received my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated today. caring support and good product. fast shipping for the purchase.

  29. Deepak Chawla

    Deepak Chawla –

    The Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated plant is really good and safe packing. fast shipping and good product made it a great deal.

  30. Vihaan Kapoor

    Vihaan Kapoor –

    I’m very happy with my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated. It arrived with caring support. planting instructions were very clear and good and healthy plant.

  31. Kavya Deshmukh

    Kavya Deshmukh –

    Amazing Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated! best price, good product, and caring support. Highly recommended.

  32. Suresh Deshmukh

    Suresh Deshmukh –

    Received the Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated today. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful. caring support for the purchase.

  33. Deepak Deshmukh

    Deepak Deshmukh –

    Received my Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated today. fast shipping and good product. planting instructions were very clear for the purchase.

  34. Vihaan Kulkarni

    Vihaan Kulkarni –

    Amazing Monstera Obliqua Mayuna Variegated! good product, caring support, and good and safe packing. Highly recommended.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
?
Kindly Note
Dear Customer, WhatsApp calls are not allowed on this number. Please share your queries and requirements via WhatsApp chat only. Thank you for your cooperation!