Balsom Flower Plant Seeds
₹148.00Current price is: ₹148.00. Original price was: ₹260.00.
Genus : Impatiens
Elevate the beauty of your garden with our Balsam flower plant seeds. These premium seeds offer a delightful burst of color and produce stunning blooms that will bring life to your outdoor space.
Balsam flowers, also known as Impatiens balsamina, are beloved for their vibrant and eye-catching petals. With shades ranging from deep purples and pinks to brilliant reds and oranges, these flowers are sure to make a bold statement in your garden.
Our Balsam flower plant seeds are of the highest quality, ensuring healthy and robust plants. With proper care and maintenance, you can enjoy a profusion of blooms that will last throughout the summer season. These flowers are perfect for borders, flower beds, or as potted plants, adding a touch of elegance and charm to any setting.
The Balsam flower plants are relatively easy to grow, making them suitable for both experienced gardeners and beginners. They thrive in well-drained soil and prefer partial shade, making them a versatile choice for various garden conditions. With their compact growth habit, Balsam flowers can also be used in container gardening or as fillers in mixed flower arrangements.
Add a splash of color to your garden with our Balsam flower plant seeds. Not only will these blooms brighten up your outdoor space, but they will also attract butterflies and other pollinators, bringing your garden to life with movement and activity.
Order your Balsam flower plant seeds today and create a captivating garden filled with the beauty and vibrancy of these stunning flowers. Enjoy the joy and tranquility that comes with nurturing and witnessing the growth of these magnificent plants
? Commercial / Bulk Orders?
Need this seed for commercial farming? Contact us on WhatsApp with your required quantity for wholesale pricing.
? Get Wholesale PriceOur Balsam Flower Plant Seeds are a must-have for any garden enthusiast looking to add a burst of vibrant color and elegance to their outdoor space. These premium seeds offer an abundance of beautiful blooms that will enhance the aesthetic appeal of your garden.
Balsam flowers, scientifically known as Impatiens balsamina, are renowned for their striking and vivid petals. With a captivating range of hues, including deep purples, pinks, reds, and oranges, Balsam flowers will create a visual spectacle that is sure to impress.
Growing Balsam flowers from seeds is a rewarding and enjoyable experience. These plants are relatively easy to cultivate, making them suitable for both seasoned gardeners and beginners. With the right care and attention, you’ll witness the transformation of these seeds into robust plants that will thrive in your garden.
The Balsam flower plants exhibit a compact growth habit, making them ideal for various gardening settings. They can be used to create stunning borders, add pops of color to flower beds, or cultivated in containers for vibrant patio displays. Their versatile nature also makes them suitable for mixed flower arrangements, where their radiant blooms will complement and enhance other flowers.
In addition to their aesthetic appeal, Balsam flowers attract butterflies and other pollinators, bringing a delightful liveliness to your garden. The sight of these graceful creatures flitting among the vibrant blooms will create a serene and enchanting atmosphere in your outdoor sanctuary.
Our Balsam Flower Plant Seeds are carefully selected for their quality and high germination rate. With proper soil preparation, adequate watering, and partial shade, you can expect an impressive display of blossoms that will last throughout the summer season, infusing your garden with their beauty.
Whether you’re creating a vibrant floral tapestry or looking to add a few striking accents, Balsam Flower Plant Seeds are an excellent choice. Their dazzling colors and ease of growth make them a versatile and delightful addition to any garden.
Order your Balsam Flower Plant Seeds today and embark on a journey of beauty and transformation. Watch as these seeds flourish into magnificent plants, adorning your garden with their radiant and captivating blooms. Let the charm and allure of Balsam flowers elevate your outdoor space to new heights of natural splendor.



Nisha Rao –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a good and safe packing. planting instructions were very helpful along with fast shipping. Fast delivery too.
Divya Patel –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. good product and fast shipping. planting instructions were very helpful made it a good buy.
Isha Mukherjee –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good and safe packing. The best price and good and healthy plant were impressive.
Vikram Nair –
Satisfied with Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good product and Average Plant Size. best price.
Aditya Deshmukh –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. fast shipping and good product. caring support made it a good buy.
Kiran Malhotra –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a Average Plant Size. planting instructions were very helpful along with fast shipping. Fast delivery too.
Anjali Nair –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with good and safe packing. planting instructions were very helpful and caring support. Great quality!
Riya Kapoor –
Very happy with the Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good and safe packing and Average Plant Size. good and healthy plant from the team.
Nisha Bose –
I’m very satisfied with the Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. best price, planting instructions were very helpful, and caring support.
Anjali Desai –
Very happy with the Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. caring support, good and safe packing, and planting instructions were very helpful. Highly recommended.
Sunita Gupta –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a good and healthy plant. good and safe packing along with good product. Fast delivery too.
Sunita Pandey –
I bought this Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good and healthy plant with caring support. planting instructions were very helpful provided by the team was great.
Nisha Gupta –
I’m very satisfied with the Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good and healthy plant, Average Plant Size, and planting instructions were very helpful.
Suresh Yadav –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. planting instructions were very helpful. The caring support and good and healthy plant were impressive.
Suresh Sharma –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a best price. Average Plant Size and good and safe packing. Highly recommend!
Priya Reddy –
I’m very satisfied with the Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. fast shipping, caring support, and best price.
Anjali Reddy –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. Average Plant Size and good and healthy plant. best price for a healthy start.
Sneha Patil –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a caring support. fast shipping along with best price. Fast delivery too.
Nitin Kulkarni –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is a good and healthy plant. good product along with best price. Fast delivery too.
Rohan Trivedi –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds plant is beautiful. Average Plant Size. fast shipping and best price were appreciated.
Rohan Menon –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. caring support and fast shipping. good and healthy plant for a healthy start.
Manoj Nair –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with best price. planting instructions were very helpful and good product. Truly satisfied!
Riya Malhotra –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with good and safe packing. Average Plant Size and planting instructions were very helpful. Truly satisfied!
Rohan Joshi –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. best price and Average Plant Size. caring support for a healthy start.
Meera Iyer –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. planting instructions were very helpful and good product. caring support for a healthy start.
Aditi Pillai –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. caring support. best price and good and healthy plant were really helpful.
Amit Bose –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with good product. planting instructions were very helpful and fast shipping. Great quality!
Pankaj Pandey –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. caring support. The good and safe packing and planting instructions were very helpful were impressive.
Ishaan Yadav –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with fast shipping. planting instructions were very helpful and Average Plant Size. Truly satisfied!
Krishna Iyer –
Excellent Balsom Flower Plant Seeds variety. Average Plant Size and caring support. planting instructions were very helpful for a healthy start.
Siddharth Iyer –
Great experience. The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds was a good and healthy plant. planting instructions were very clear and good product from the team.
Arjun Bose –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived with good product. best price and caring support. Truly satisfied!
Siddharth Kulkarni –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived safely. good and healthy plant. Also, fast shipping and good and safe packing.
Divya Malhotra –
I bought this Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. good product with best price. good and healthy plant provided by the team was great.
Aarav Iyer –
Excellent quality Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. best price and fast shipping. good product.
Tanvi Bose –
Satisfied with Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. caring support and planting instructions were very helpful. good product.
Ishaan Pillai –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived safely. good product. Also, good and healthy plant and planting instructions were very clear.
Nitin Mukherjee –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds plant is beautiful. fast shipping. caring support and best price were appreciated.
Sai Deshmukh –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived safely. planting instructions were very clear. Also, good and healthy plant and best price.
Priya Rao –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds is excellent. fast shipping and good product. caring support too!
Rahul Reddy –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds plant is really best price. planting instructions were very clear and caring support made it a great deal.
Aditi Mukherjee –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds today. good product and planting instructions were very clear. best price for the purchase.
Meera Mukherjee –
Received my Balsom Flower Plant Seeds today. fast shipping and planting instructions were very clear. good and healthy plant for the purchase.
Vikram Mukherjee –
Amazing Balsom Flower Plant Seeds! good product, good and healthy plant, and best price. Highly recommended.
Isha Menon –
The Balsom Flower Plant Seeds arrived safely. planting instructions were very clear. Also, good and healthy plant and fast shipping.
Ishaan Bose –
I bought this Balsom Flower Plant Seeds. best price with good product. caring support provided by the team was great.
Rohan Joshi –
Amazing Balsom Flower Plant Seeds! good and healthy plant, good and safe packing, and planting instructions were very clear. Highly recommended.